Referee appointments for international friendlies

Referee appointments for friendlies between national teams, November 2022.



Saturday 5 November 2022

18:30 CET – San Pedro Alcántara, Spain (Marbella Football Center)
QATAR – PANAMA
Referee: Jason Lee Barcelo (GIB)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Gómez Gordillo (GIB)
Assistant Referee 2: Michael Gerard Macías (GIB)

Sunday 6 November 2022

13:00 CET – Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium)
SAUDI ARABIA – ICELAND
Referee: ‘Ahmad ‘Issa Muhammad Darwish

Wednesday 9 November 2022

18:30 CET – Marbella, Spain (Estadio Municipal Antonio Lorenzo Cuevas)
QATAR – ALBANIA
Referee: Jason Lee Barcelo (GIB)

21:00 CET – Girona, Spain (Estadi Municipal de Montilivi)
MEXICO – IRAQ
Referee: Guillermo Cuadra Fernández (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Raúl Cabañero Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: José Enrique Naranjo Pérez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Gerard Brull Acerete (ESP)

Friday 11 November 2022

12:00 CET – Hwaseong (Hwaseong Stadium)
KOREA REPUBLIC – ICELAND
Referee: Jumpei Iida (JPN)

Saturday 12 November 2022

18:30 CET – Madrid, Spain (Cívitas Metropolitano)
ECUADOR – IRAQ
Referee: Gustavo Fernandes Correia (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Tiago José Pereira da Costa (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Ricardo Ferreira Ribeiro (POR)
Fourth Official: Carlos André Fernandes de Macedo (POR)

Wednesday 16 November 2022

11:00 CET – Riyadh (Mrsool Park)
SAUDI ARABIA – CROATIA
Referee: Adham Makhadmah (JOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Ahmad ar-Ruwaili (JOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Muhammad al-Kalaf (JOR)
Fourth Official: Khalid at-Turais (KSA)
Video Assistant Referee: Muhammad ʿUbaid Khadim Muhammad (UAE)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Saqar Hamdan Sayif al-Alkim az-Zaʿabi (UAE)

15:00 CET – Tashkent (Paxtakor markaziy stadioni)
UZBEKISTAN – KAZAKHSTAN
Referee: Sergey Karasyov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Igor Demeshko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Akobirxo’ja Shukurullayev (UZB)

16:00 CET – Bawshar (Majma’a as-Sultan Qabus ar-Riyadi)
OMAN – GERMANY
Referee: Muhammad al-Huwaish (KSA)
Assistant Referee 1: ʿUmar ʿAli al-Jamal (KSA)
Assistant Referee 2: Khalaf Zayid ash-Shammari (KSA)
Fourth Official: Qasim al-Hatmi (OMA)

18:00 CET – Málaga, Spain (Estadio La Rosaleda)
ANDORRA – AUSTRIA
Referee: José Luis Munuera Montero (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Íñigo Prieto López de Ceraín (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Diego Barbero Sevilla (ESP)
Fourth Official: Mario Melero López (ESP)

18:00 CET – Olomouc (Andrův stadion)
CZECHIA – FAROE ISLANDS
Referee: Martin Dohál (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: František Ferenc (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Erik Weiss (SVK)
Fourth Official: Jan Machálek (CZE)

18:00 CET – Prishtina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
KOSOVO – ARMENIA
Referee: Eldorjan Hamiti (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Ridiger Çokaj (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Rejdi Avdo (ALB)
Fourth Official: Gramos Shala (KOS)

18:00 CET – Riga (Daugavas stadions)
LATVIA – ESTONIA
Referee: Robertas Valikonis (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Edgaras Bučinskas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Gevork Arakelian (LTU)
Fourth Official: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)

18:00 CET – Kaunas (Dariaus ir Girėno stadionas)
LITHUANIA – ICELAND
Referee: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksejs Spasjoņņikovs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Deniss Ševcenko (LVA)
Fourth Official: Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs (LVA)

18:00 CET – Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
MOLDOVA – AZERBAIJAN
Referee: Denys Shurman (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Oleksandr Zhukov (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Viktor Nyzhnyk (UKR)
Fourth Official: Roman Jitari (MDA)

18:00 CET – Warsaw (Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego)
POLAND – CHILE
Referee: Harm Osmers (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Robert Kempter (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Dominik Schaal (GER)
Fourth Official: Daniel Schlager (GER)

Video Assistant Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Jacek Małyszek (POL)

18:00 CET – Diyarbakır (Diyarbakır Stadyumu)
TÜRKİYE – SCOTLAND
Referee: Visar Kastrati (KOS)
Assistant Referee 1: Edmond Zeqiri (KOS)
Assistant Referee 2: Granit Hyseni (KOS)
Fourth Official: Zorbay Küçük (TUR)

19:00 CET – Larnaca (AEK Aréna – Geórgios Karapatákis)
CYPRUS – BULGARIA
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Edward Spiteri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Luke Portelli (MLT)
Fourth Official: Konstandínos Fotíou (CYP)
19:00 CET – Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
GIBRALTAR – LIECHTENSTEIN
Referee: Ahmad Al-Ali (KUW)
Assistant Referee 1: Ahmad Abbas (KUW)
Assistant Referee 2: Muhammad Ashkanani (KUW)
Fourth Official: Abdullah Jamali (KUW)

20:30 CET – Girona, Spain (Estadi Municipal de Montilivi)
MEXICO – SWEDEN
Referee: César Soto Grado (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Iker de Francisco Grijalba (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Ángel Nevado Rodríguez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Albert Ávalos Martos (ESP)

20:45 CET – Tirana (Air Albania Stadium)
ALBANIA – ITALY
Referee: Genc Nuza (KOS)
Assistant Referee 1: Fatlum Berisha (KOS)
Assistant Referee 2: Bujar Selimaj (KOS)
Fourth Official: Juxhin Xhaja (ALB)

Thursday 17 November 2022

11:00 CET – Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Mal’ab an-Nahayan)
GHANA – SWITZERLAND
Referee: ʿAhmad ʿIssa Muhammad Darwish (UAE)
Assistant Referee 1: ʿAhmad ar-Rashidi (UAE)
Assistant Referee 2: ʿAmal Jamal Badhafri (UAE)
Fourth Official: Hasan al-Balushi (UAE)

17:0 GST – Dubai (Al Maktoum Stadium)
JAPAN – CANADA
Referee: Omar Mohamed Al Ali (UAE)
Assistant Referee 1: Masood Hassan Ismail (UAE)
Assistant Referee 2: Juma Al Mukhaini (UAE)
Fourth Official: Khuloud Khudoum (UAE)

17:00 CET – Amman (Stad ‘Amman ad-Dawli)
JORDAN – SPAIN
Referee: ʿAhmad al-Kaf (OMA)
Assistant Referee 1: Abu Bakr al-ʿAmri (OMA)
Assistant Referee 2: Rashid al-Ghaithi (OMA)
Fourth Official: ʿAhmad al-ʿAli (JOR)

17:00 CET – Sharjah, United Arab Emirates (Stad ash-Shariqah)
MOROCCO – GEORGIA
Referee: ʿAdil ʿAli an-Naqbi (UAE)
Assistant Referee 1: Rashad Rashid al-Hakmani (OMA)
Assistant Referee 2: Hamid Talib al-Ghafri (OMA)
Fourth Official: Nawaf az-Zuyudi (UAE)

17:00 CET – Dubai, United Arab Emirates (Mal’ab Maktoum bin Rashid al-Maktoum)
SYRIA – BELARUS
Referee: Yahya ʿAli al-Mulla (UAE)
Assistant Referee 1: Nasir Salim Ambusaidi (OMA)
Assistant Referee 2: ʿAbdullah Mubarak ash-Shammakhi (OMA)
Fourth Official: Muhammad ʿAbdullah al-Harmudi (UAE)
17:30 CET – Cluj-Napoca (Cluj Arena)
ROMANIA – SLOVENIA
Referee: Nicolas Laforge (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Florian Lemaire (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Laurent Conotte (BEL)
Fourth Official: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic (ROU)
18:00 CET – Ta’ Qali (National Stadium)
MALTA – GREECE
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Claude Ries (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Tom Hansen (LUX)
Fourth Official: Matthew De Gabriele (MLT)
18:00 CET – Podgorica (Gradski stadion Podgorica)
MONTENEGRO – SLOVAKIA
Referee: Irfan Peljto (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Davor Beljo (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Damir Lazić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Miloš Bošković (MNE)

18:00 CET – Skopje (Nacionalna arena “Todor Proeski”)
NORTH MACEDONIA – FINLAND
Referee: Novak Simović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Svetozar Živin (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Jovan Grujić (SRB)
Fourth Official: Aleksandar Grujoski (MKD)

19:30 CET – Petah Tikva (Shlomo Insurance Stadium)
ISRAEL – ZAMBIA
Referee: Arda Kardeşler (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Kerem Ersoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: İbrahim Çağlar Uyarcan (TUR)
Fourth Official: Abdulkadir Bitigen (TUR)
19:45 CET – Lisbon (Estádio José Alvalade)
PORTUGAL – NIGERIA
Referee: Chrysovalándis Theoulí (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Michaíl Sotiríou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Mários Kalogírou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Miguel Bértolo Nogueira (POR)
20:00 CET – Luxembourg (Stade de Luxembourg)
LUXEMBOURG – HUNGARY
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Kevin Monteny (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Romain Devillers (BEL)
Fourth Official: Jasmin Sabotic (LUX)
20:45 CET – Dublin (Aviva Stadium)
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND – NORWAY
Referee: Allard Lindhout (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Rogier Honig (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Rens Bluemink (NED)
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle (IRL)
23:00 CET – Gros Islet (Daren Sammy Cricket Ground)
SAINT LUCIA – SAN MARINO
Referee:
Friday 18 November 2022

16:00 CET – Kuwait City, Kuwait (Mal’ab Jabr al-Ahmad ad-Dawli)
EGYPT – BELGIUM
Referee:

16:30 CET – Riffa (Stad al-Bahrayn al-Watani)
BAHRAIN – SERBIA
Referee:

Saturday 19 November 2022

17:00 CET – Abu Dhabi (Stad Madinah Zayid ar-Riyadiya)
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES – KAZAKHSTAN
Referee:

17:30 CET – Tirana (Air Albania Stadium)
ALBANIA – ARMENIA
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Goce Petreski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Kuštrim Lika (MKD)
Fourth Official: Eldorjan Hamiti (ALB)
18:00 CET – Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
GIBRALTAR – ANDORRA
Referee: Abdullah Al-Kandari (KUW)
Assistant Referee 1: Ahmad Abbas (KUW)
Assistant Referee 2: Muhammad Ashkanani (KUW)
Fourth Official: Ahmad Al-Ali (KUW)
18:00 CET – Prishtina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
KOSOVO – FAROE ISLANDS
Referee: Juxhin Xhaja (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Denis Rexha (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Nertil Bregasi (ALB)
Fourth Official: Dardan Çaka (KOS)
18:00 CET – Gaziantep (Kalyon Stadyumu)
TÜRKİYE – CZECHIA
Referee: William Collum (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: David McGeachie (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Francis Connor (SCO)
Fourth Official: Zorbay Küçük (TUR)
20:30 CET – Malmö (Eleda Stadion)
SWEDEN – ALGERIA
Referee: Espen Andreas Eskås (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Erik Engan (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Isaak Elias Skjeseth Bashevkin (NOR)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)

Sunday 20 November 2022

13:30 CET – Bratislava (Národný futbalový štadión)
SLOVAKIA – CHILE
Referee: Ondřej Berka (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Nádvorník (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Kamil Hájek (CZE)
Fourth Official: Ivan Kružliak (SVK)

14:00 CET – Skopje (Nacionalna arena “Todor Proeski”)
NORTH MACEDONIA – AZERBAIJAN
Referee: Enea Jorgji (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Ilir Tartaraj (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Dojando Myftari (ALB)
Fourth Official: Jovan Kačevski (MKD)

14:00 CET – Oslo (Ullevaal Stadion)
NORWAY – FINLAND
Referee: Morten Krogh (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Jesper Dahl (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jørgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (DEN)

15:00 CET – Luxembourg (Stade de Luxembourg)
LUXEMBOURG – BULGARIA
Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vytenis Kazlauskas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Gevork Arakelian (LTU)
Fourth Official: Jasmin Sabotic (LUX)

15:00 CET – Al-Ain, United Arab Emirates (Stad Hazza’ bin Zayid)
OMAN – BELARUS
Referee:

15:00 CET – Ljubljana (Stadion Stožice)
SLOVENIA – MONTENEGRO
Referee: Christopher Jäger (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roland Riedel (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Staudinger (AUT)
Fourth Official: Dejan Balažič (SVN)

17:30 CET – Petah Tikva (Shlomo Insurance Stadium)
ISRAEL – CYPRUS
Referee: Arda Kardeşler (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Kerem Ersoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: İbrahim Çağlar Uyarcan (TUR)
Fourth Official: Abdulkadir Bitigen (TUR)

19:30 CET – Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
MOLDOVA – ROMANIA
Referee: Yaşar Kemal Uğurlu (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Ali Saygın Ögel (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Abdullah Bora Özkara (TUR)
Fourth Official: Roman Jitari (MDA)

20:00 CET – Ta’ Qali (National Stadium)
MALTA – REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
Referee: Chrysovalándis Theoulí (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Ioánnis Lazárou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Mários Dimitriádis (CYP)
Fourth Official: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)

20:15 CET – Budapest (Puskás Aréna)
HUNGARY – GREECE
Referee: Daniele Chiffi (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Giovanni Baccini (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Marco Bresmes (ITA)
Fourth Official: Livio Marinelli (ITA)

20:45 CET – Vienna (Ernst-Happel-Stadion)
AUSTRIA – ITALY
Referee: Christian Dingert (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Mark Borsch (GER)
Fourth Official: Sven Jablonski (GER)

21:00 CET – Gros Islet (Daren Sammy Cricket Ground)
SAINT LUCIA – SAN MARINO
Referee:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.