The Referee: Europa Conference League 2022 – Referee Appointments

2022-23 Europa Conference League Group Stage. Referee appointments for Matchday 6


Thursday 3 November 2022

16:30 CET – Riga (Skonto Stadions) 
RFS (LVA) – ACF Fiorentina (ITA) | Group A
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Ole Kronlykke (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Jakob Mastrup (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jørgen Burchardt (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Eyjólfur Ólafsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Konul Mehtiyeva (AZE)

16:30 CET – Istanbul (Başakşehir Fatih Terim)
İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR) – Heart of Midlothian (SCO) | Group A
Referee: Goga Kikacheishvili (GEO)
Assistant Referee 1: Davit Gabisonia (GEO)
Assistant Referee 2: David Chigogidze (GEO)
Fourth Official: Aleko Aptsiauri (GEO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Carlos Velasco Carballo (ESP) 
UEFA Delegate: Sviatlana Hrynkevich (BLR)

18:45 CET – Prague (Eden Arena) 
Slavia Praha (CZE) – Sivasspor (TUR) | Group G
Referee: Rade Obrenovič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jure Praprotnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Grega Kordež (SVN)
Fourth Official: Dragoslav Perič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Karl Espen Eriksen (NOR)

18:45 CET – Cluj-Napoca (Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu)
CFR Cluj (ROU) – Ballkani (KOS) | Group G
Referee: Daniel Schlager (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Chrstian Dietz (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Sven Waschitzki (GER)
Fourth Official: Tobias Reichel (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Antonio Damato (ITA) 
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

18:45 CET –  Stockholm (Stockholm Arena)

Djurgården (SWE) – Shamrock Rovers (IRL) | Group F
Referee: Nicholas Walsh (SCO) 
Assistant Referee 1: Graeme Stewart (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Calum Spence (SCO)
Fourth Official: Alan Muir (SCO) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Kristinn Jakobsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Cristiano Ascari (SMR) 

18:45 CET – Ghent (KAA Gent Arena) 
KAA Gent (BEL) – Molde (NOR) | Group F
Referee: Sebastian Gishamer (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roland Riedel (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Markus Reichholf (AUT)
Fourth Official: Alan Kijas (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Herbert Fandel (GER) 
UEFA Delegate: Gabriel Weiss (SVK) 

18:45 CET – Vilnius (LFF Stadionas) 
Žalgiris (LTU) – Slovan Bratislava (SVK) | Group H
Referee: Luis Godinho (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Luis Teixeira (POR) 
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Almeida (POR)
Fourth Official: André Narciso (POR) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Strömbergsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Ahmet Erzurumlu (TUR)

18:45 CET – Yerevan (Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan)
Pyunik (ARM) – FC Basel (SUI) | Group H
Referee: Horatiu Fenisc (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Valentin Avram (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Alexandru Cerei (ROU)
Fourth Official: Sebastian Colţescu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Hannes Kaasik (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Haris Gvozden (BIH)

18:45 CET – Nicosia (GSP) 
Apóllon (CYP) – Vaduz (LIE) | Group E
Referee: Dario Bel (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Goran Pataki (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Kruno Šaric (CRO)
Fourth Official: Patrik Kolarić (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kevin Parry (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Lekov (BUL) 

18:45 CET –  Alkmaar (AZ Stadion) 
AZ Alkmaar (NED) – Dnipro-1 (UKR) | Group E
Referee: Anastasios Papapetrou (GRE) 
Assistant Referee 1: Tryfon Petropoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Iordanis Aptosoglou (GRE)
Fourth Official: Andreas Gamaris (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Shmuel Shteif (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Filips Dhondt (BEL)

21:00 CET – Poznań (Poznań Stadium)
Lech (POL) – Villarreal (ESP) |Group C 
Referee: Nathan Verboomen (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Mathias Hillaert (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Ruben Wyns (BEL)
Fourth Official: Lothar D’hondt (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimír Medveď (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Jonathan Leese (ENG) 

21:00 CET – Be’er Sheva (Turner Stadium)
Hapoel Be’er Sheva (ISR) – Austria Wien (AUT) | Group C

Referee: Elchin Masiyev (AZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Elshad Abdullayev (AZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Parvin Talibov (AZE)
Fourth Official: Farid Hajiyev (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pavle Radovanović (MNE)
UEFA Delegate: Anthony Bloch (ENG)

21:00 CET – Bucharest (National Arena) 
FCSB (ROU) – West Ham (ENG) | Group B
Referee: Sascha Stegemann (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Marco Achmüller (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Christof Günsch (GER)
Fourth Official: Florian Badstübner (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Carlos Clos Gómez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Emil Ubias (CZE)

21:00 CET – Silkeborg (Silkeborg Stadium)
Silkeborg (DEN) – Anderlecht (BEL) | Group B
Referee: Daniele Chiffi (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Giovanni Baccini (ITA)
Fourth Official: Matteo Marchetti (ITA) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Boško Jovanetić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Marcin Stefanski (POL)

21:00 CET – Belgrade (Stadion FK Partizan) 
FK Partizn (SRB) – Slovácko (CZE) | Group D

Referee: Paweł Raczkowski (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Radosław Siejka (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Adam Kupsik (POL)
Fourth Official: Pawel Malec (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Petteri Kari (FIN) 
UEFA Delegate: Jānis Mežeckis (LVA)

21:00 CET – Cologne (Stadion Köln)

1. FC Köln (GER) – OGC Nice (FRA) | Group D

Referee: César Soto Grado (ESP) 
Assistant Referee 1: Iker De Francisco Grijalba (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Carlos Álvarez Fernández (ESP)
Fourth Official: Alejandro Muñiz Ruiz (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Guy Goethals (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Alexander Miescher (SUI)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.