Europa Conference League 2022/23 – Referee Appointments

2022-23 Europa Conference League Group Stage. Referee appointments for Matchday 3


Thursday 6 October 2022

18:45 CET – Brussels (Anderlecht Stadium) 
Anderlecht (BEL) – West Ham (ENG) | Group B
Referee: Novak Simović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1:Nikola Djorovic (SRB) 
Assistant Referee 2: Miloš Simovic (SRB)
Fourth Official: Milan Mitic (SRB) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Salustià Chato Ciprés (AND)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Runavot (FRA) 

18:45 CET – Silkeborg (Silkeborg Stadium)
Silkeborg (DEN) – FCSB (ROU) | Group B
Referee: Mykola Balakin (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Viktor Nyzhnyk (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Oleksandr Korniyko (UKR)
Fourth Official: Yaroslav Kozyk (UKR) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Kjell Alseth (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Vito Di Gioia (ITA) 

18:45 CET – Poznań (Poznań Stadium)

Lech (POL) – Hapoel Beer-Sheeva (ISR) | Group C
Referee: Tamas Bognar (HUN) 
Assistant Referee 1: Balazs Buzas (HUN) 
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Kobor (HUN) 
Fourth Official: Ferennc Karako (HUN) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Ruud Bossen (NED) 
UEFA Delegate: Aristeidis Stavropoulos (GRE)

18:45 CET – Uherské Hradiště (City Stadium)

1. FC Slovácko (CZE) – OGC Nice (FRA) | Group D
Referee: Julian Weinberger (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Maximilian Weiß (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Michael Obritzberger (AUT)
Fourth Official: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Carlsen (DEN)  

UEFA Delegate: João Morais (POR)

18:45 CET – Košice (Košická futbalová aréna)

Dnipro-1 (UKR) – FC Vaduz (LIE) | Group E
Referee: Fran Jovic (CRO) 
Assistant Referee 1: Hrvoje Radic (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Luka Pusic (CRO)
Fourth Official: Dario Bel (CRO) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Georgi Yordanov (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Matthew Paris (MLT)

18:45 CET – Molde (Moldee Stadion) 
Molde (NOR) – Shamrock Rovers (IRL) | Group F
Referee: Miloš Milanović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Milan Sutulović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Vojnić (SRB)
Fourth Official: Aleksandar Živković (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Meßner (AUT) 

UEFA Delegate: František Laurinec (SVK)

18:45 CET – Sivas (Yeni 4 Eylül)
Sivasspor (TUR) – Ballkani (KOS) | Group G
Referee: José Luis Munuera (ESP) 
Assistant Referee 1: Iñigo Prieto (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Antonio Ramón Martinez Moreno (ESP)
Fourth Official: Jorge Figueroa Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sergejus Slyva (LTU)
UEFA Delegate: Lukasz Sojski (POL)

18:45 CET – Yerevan (Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan)
Pyunik (ARM) – Žalgiris (LTU) | Group H

Referee: John Beaton (SCO) 
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel McFarlane (SCO) 
Assistant Referee 2: Douglas Potter (SCO)
Fourth Official: Donald Robertson (SCO) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Vencel Tóth (HUN)

UEFA Delegate: Michalis Mitas (CYP) 

21:00 CET – Edinburgh (Tynecastle Park)
Hearts of Midlothian (SCO) – ACF Fiorentina (ITA) | Group A
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL) 
Assistant Referee 1: Jo de Weirdt (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Kevin Monteny (BEL)
Fourth Official: Wim Smet (BEL) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Jens Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Octavian Goga (ROU) 

21:00 CET – Riga (Skonto Stadions) 
RFS (LVA) – İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR) | Group A 

Referee: Radu Petrescu (ROU) 
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Ghinguleac (ROU) 
Assistant Referee 2: Mircea Mihai Grigoriu (ROU)
Fourth Official: Marcel Birsan (ROU) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Zbigniew Przesmycki (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Patricia González García (ESP)

21:00 CET – Valencia (Estadi Ciutat de València)

Villarreal (ESP) – Austria Wien (AUT) | Group C
Referee: Jochem Kamphuis (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Mario Diks (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Rogier Honig (NED)
Fourth Official: Joey Kooij (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vadims Direktorenko (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Jenny Kennedy (ENG) 

21:00 CET – Cologne (Stadion Köln)

1. FC Köln (GER) – Partizan (SRB) | Group D
Referee: Ricardo De Burgos (ESP) 
Assistant Referee 1: Roberto Del Palomar (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Iker De Francisco (ESP) 
Fourth Official: Pablo Gonzalez Fuertes (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mark Whitby (WAL) 
UEFA Delegate: Mark Blackbourne (ENG) 

21:00 CET – Alkmaar (AZ Stadion) 
AZ (NED) – Apollon Limassol (CYP) | Group E
Referee: Rohit Saggi (NOR) 
Assistant Referee 1: Geir Isaksen (NOR) 
Assistant Referee 2: Morten Jensen (NOR) 
Fourth Official: Sivert Øksnes Amland (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alberto Undiano Mallenco (ESP) 
UEFA Delegate: Pascal Henri Parent (FRA)

21:00 CET – Ghent (KAA Gent Stadium) 
KAA Gent (BEL) – Djurgården (SWE) | Group F

Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov (BLR) 
Assistant Referee 1: Dmitri Zhuk (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Oleg Maslyanko (BLR)
Fourth Official: Dzmitry Dzmitryieu (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Vidlak (CZE) 
UEFA Delegate: Eduard Kindle (LIE)

21:00 CET – Prague (Eden Arena) 
Slavia Praha (CZE) – CFR Cluj (ROU) | Group G
Referee: Fabio Maresca (ITA) 
Assistant Referee 1: Fabiano Preti (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Ivano Pezzuto (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Kieran O’Connor (WAL) 

21:00 CET – Basel (St. Jakob Park) 
Basel (SUI) – Slovan Bratislava (SVK) | Group H
Referee: Kevin Clancy (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Graeme Stewart (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Alan Mulvanny (SCO) 
Fourth Official: Craig Napier (SCO) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Tony Asumaa (FIN) 
UEFA Delegate: Andrian Ixari (MDA) 

Law 5 – The Referee: Europa Conference League 2022/23 – Referee Appointments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.