Europa Conference League 2022- Referee Appointments

  2022-23 Europa Conference League Group Stage. Referee appointments for Matchday 5


Thursday 27 October 2022

18:45 CET – Florence (Stadio Comunale Artemio Franchi)
ACF Fiorentina (ITA) – İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR) | Group A
Referee: Allard Lindhout (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Mario Diks (NED) 
Assistant Referee 2: Charles Schaap (NED)
Fourth Official: Edwin Van De Graaf (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Johannesson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Lundström (FIN)

18:45 CET – Brussels (Anderlecht Stadium)
Anderlecht (BEL) – FCSB (ROU) | Group B
Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1:Vytenis Kazlauskas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mangirdas Mirauskas (LTU)
Fourth Official: Robertas Šmitas (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gylfi Þór Orrason (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Alzhanov Ayan (KAZ)

Mentor for Delegate: Scott Struthers (SCO) 

18:45 CET – Valencia (Estadi Ciutat de València)
Villarreal (ESP) – Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) | Group C
Referee: Juxhin Xhaja (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1:Nertil Bregasi (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Dojando Myftari (ALB)
Fourth Official: Kreshnik Barjamaj (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Liba (CZE) 
UEFA Delegate: Alina Capatina (MDA) 

18:45 CET – Vienna (Viola Park) 
Austria Wien (AUT) – Lech (POL) | Group C
Referee: Darren England (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Harry Lennard (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: James Mainwaring (ENG)
Fourth Official: Nicholas Walsh (SCO) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Laurent Duhamel (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Danilo Filacchione (ITA) 

18:45 CET – Uherské Hradiště (City Stadium)

Slovácko (CZE) – 1. FC Köln (GER) | Group D
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO) 
Assistant Referee 1: Levan Varamishvili (GEO)
Assistant Referee 2: Zaza Pipia (GEO) 
Fourth Official: Davit Kharitonashvili (GEO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ante Vučemilović Šimunović (CRO)
UEFA Delegate:  Jim Stjerne Hansen (DEN)

18:45 CET – Nice (Grand Stade de Nice) 
OGC Nice (FRA) – FK Partizan (SRB) | Group D
Referee:  Istvan Vad (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Vencel Toth (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Istvan Albert (HUN) 
Fourth Official: Adam Farkas (HUN) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Schörgenhofer (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: David Findlay (SCO) 

18:45 CET – Vaduz (Rheinpark Stadion)
FC Vaduz (LIE) – AZ Alkmaar (NED) | Group E
Referee: Donald Robertson (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Mulvanny (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Ross Macleod (SCO)
Fourth Official: Grant Irvine (SCO) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Stávros Tritsónis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Márton Esterházy (HUN)

21:00 CET – Edinburgh (Tynecastle Park)
Heart of Midlothian (SCO) – RFS (LVA) | Group A
Referee: Bram Van Driessche (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Yves De Neve (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Kevin Monteny (BEL)
Fourth Official: Kevin Van Damme (BEL) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Adrian D. Casha (MLT) 

21:00 CET – London (London Stadium)
West Ham (ENG) – Silkeborg (DEN) | Group B
Referee: Joni Hyytiä (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Sami Nykänen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Veli-Matti Leppänen (FIN)
Fourth Official: Antti Munukka (FIN) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Gerard Perry (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Paolo Rondelli (SMR) 

21:00 CET – Košice (Košická futbalová aréna)

Dnipro-1 (UKR) – Apollon Limassol (CYP) | Group E
Referee: António Nobre (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Pedro Ribeiro (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Nelson Filipe Vila Pereira (POR)
Fourth Official: Ricardo Baixinho (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Pristovnik (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Richard Havrilla (SVK) 

21:00 CET – Molde (Molde Stadion)
Molde (NOR) – Djurgården (SWE) | Group F

Referee: Urs Schnyder (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Marco Zürcher (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Benjamin Zürcher (SUI)
Fourth Official: Sven Wolfensberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Florian Prunea (ROU)

21:00 CET – Dublin (Tallaght Stadium) 
Shamrock Rovers (IRL) – KAA Gent (BEL) | Group F
Referee: Julian Weinberger (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Maximilian Weiss (AUT) 
Assistant Referee 2: Sara Telek (AUT)
Fourth Official: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nicolae Grigorescu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Colin McDonald (SCO)

Mentor for Delegate: Harry Been (NED)

21:00 CET – Pristina (Fadil Vokrri Stadium)
Ballkani (KOS) – Slavia Praha (CZE) | Group G
Referee: Morten Krogh (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1:D. Wollenberg Rasmussen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Jesper Dahl (DEN)
Fourth Official: Mikkel Redder (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: João Ferreira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Jens Futterknecht (GER)

21:00 CET – Sivas (Yeni 4 Eylül)
Sivasspor (TUR) – CFR Cluj (ROU) | Group G
Referee: Rohit Saggi (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Geir Isaksen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Morten Jensen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Mohammad Usman Aslam (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili (GEO)
UEFA Delegate: Sergei Ilyich (BLR)

21:00 CET – Basel (St. Jakob Park)
Basel (SUI) – Žalgiris (LTU) | Group H

Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1:Serkan Olguncan (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Serkan Cimen (TUR)
Fourth Official: Ümit Öztürk (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Þóroddur Hjaltalín (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Joseph O’Brien (IRL)

21:00 CET – Bratislava (Národný futbalový štadión)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK) – Pyunik (ARM) | Group H
Referee: Manuel Schuettengruber (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roland Brandner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Steinacher (AUT)
Fourth Official: Sebastian Gishamer (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michael Johansen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Ariel Scheiman (ISR) 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.