The Referee: 2022 UEFA Women’s Champions League

 Referee appointment for Matchday 2 of 2022-23 UEFA Women’s Champions League.

Wednesday 26 October 2022

Group A
18:45 CET – Madrid (Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano)
Real Madrid CF (ESP) – Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) 
Referee: Jana Adámková (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Maria Sukenikova (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Nikol Šafránková (CZE)
Fourth Official: Veronika Kovarova (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ana Minić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Knarik Abelyan (ARM)

Group B
18:45 CET – St. Pölten (NÖ Arena)
SKN St. Pölten Frauen (AUT) – AS Roma (ITA)
Referee: Tess Olofsson (SWE) 
Assistant Referee 1: Almira Spahić (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Jilan Taher (SWE)
Fourth Official: Henrikke Nervik (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Antonia Kokotou (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Sabine Bonnin (FRA)

Group A
21:00 CET – Kingston (Kingsmeadow) 
Chelsea FC Women (ENG) – KFF Vllaznia (ALB)
Referee: Sabina Bolić (CRO)

Assistant Referee 1: Maja Petravić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Gordana Katušić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Jelena Pejković (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ausra Kance (LTU)
UEFA Delegate: Johny Vanspauwen (BEL)

Group B
21:00 CET – Prague (Eden Arena) 
SK Slavia Praha (CZE) – VfL Wolfsburg (GER)
Referee: Katalin Sipos (HUN) 
Assistant Referee 1: Judit Kulcsár (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Kristine Grigoryan (ARM)
Fourth Official: Sofik Torosyan (ARM)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kirsi Heikkinen (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Iva Olivari-Ulisa (CRO)

Thursday 27 October 2022

Group C
18:45 CET – Turin (Juventus Stadium)
Juventus (ITA) – Olympique Lyonnais (FRA)
Referee: Marta Huerta de Aza (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Guadalupe Porras Ayuso (ESP) 
Assistant Referee 2: Eliana Fernández González (ESP)
Fourth Official: Zulema González González (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Irina Mirt (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Dora Marinou (GRE)

Group D
18:45 CET – Malmö (Malmö Idrottsplats)

FC Rosengård (SWE) – FC Barcelona (ESP)
Referee: Lorraine Watson (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Vikki Allan (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Emily Carney (ENG)
Fourth Official: Kirsty Dowle (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Silvia Tea Spinelli (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Neli Lozeva (BUL)

Group C
21:00 CET – London (Arsenal Stadium) 
Arsenal Women FC (ENG) – FC Zürich Frauen (SUI)
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Heini Hyvönen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Tonja Weckström (FIN)
Fourth Official: Minka Vekkeli (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ivana Vlaić (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Manuela Costa (POR)

Group D
21:00 CET – Seixal (Benfica Campus) 
SL Benfica (POR) – FC Bayern München (GER)
Referee: Eleni Antoniou (GRE) 
Assistant Referee 1: Chrysoula Kourompylia (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Georgia Komisopoulou (GRE)
Fourth Official: Anastasia Mylopoulou (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Galina Doneva (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Jenni Kennedy (ENG)  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.