The Referee: 2022/23 UEFA Women’s Champions League

Referee appointment for Matchday 1 of 2022-23 UEFA Women’s Champions League.

Wednesday 19 October 2022

Group C
18:45 CET – Schaffhausen (wefox Arena Schaffhausen)
FC Zürich Frauen (SUI) – Juventus (ITA)
Referee: Ainara Andrea Acevedo Dudley (ESP, 1st Cat.)
Assistant Referee 1: Matilde Esteves-García Biajakue (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Rita Cabañero Mompó (ESP) Iragartze Fernández Esesumaga (ESP)
Fourth Official: Zulema González González (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Esther Azzopardi Farrugia (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Ewa Gajewska (POL)

Group D
18:45 CET – Munich (FC Bayern Campus)
FC Bayern München (GER) – FC Rosengård (SWE)
Referee: Jelena Cvetković (SRB, 1st Cat.)
Assistant Referee 1: Danijela Stojanović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Ivana Jovanović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Milica Milovanović (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Eléni Kyríou (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Maria Mifsud (MLT)

Group C
21:00 CET – Décines-Charpieu (Groupama Stadium)
Olympique Lyonnais (FRA) – Arsenal Women FC (ENG)
Referee: Ivana Projkovska (MKD, Elite Cat.)
Assistant Referee 1: Elena Soklevska-Ilievski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Vjolca Izeiri (MKD)
Fourth Official: Irena Velevačkoska-Ristevski (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marta Bonaria Atzori (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Anne Rei (EST)

Group D
21:00 CET – Sant Joan Despí (Estadi Johan Cruyff)
FC Barcelona (ESP) – SL Benfica (POR)
Referee: Ionela Alina Peșu (ROU, 1st Cat.)
Assistant Referee 1: Petruța Claudia Iugulescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniela Constantinescu (ROU)
Fourth Official: Cristina Mariana Trandafir (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sofía Karagiórgi (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Attila Tömő (HUN)

Wednesday 20 October 2022

Group A
18:45 CET – Shkodër (Stadiumi Loro Boriçi)
KFF Vllaznia (ALB) – Real Madrid CF (ESP)
Referee: Catarina Isabel Ferreira de Campos (POR, 1st Cat.)
Assistant Referee 1: Vanessa Alexandra Dias Gomes (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ana Lóide Batista da Silva (POR)
Fourth Official: Sara Fernanda Moreira Alves (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Emilia Wnuk (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Scilla Gennaro (ITA)

Group B
18:45 CET – Wolfsburg (AOK Stadion)
VfL Wolfsburg (GER) – SKN St. Pölten Frauen (AUT)
Referee: Abigail Byrne (ENG, 1st Cat.)
Assistant Referee 1: Melissa Burgin (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Georgia Ball (ENG)
Fourth Official: Louise Saunders (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lilach Asulin (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Renáta Tomášová (SVK)

Group A
21:00 CET – Paris (Stade Jean Bouin)
Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) – Chelsea FC Women (ENG)
Referee: Ewa Augustyn (POL, 1st Cat.)
Assistant Referee 1: Katarzyna Wójs (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksandra Ulanowska (POL)
Fourth Official: Monika Mularczyk (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jelena Banjeglav (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Svitlana Shkilʹ (UKR)

Group B
21:00 CET – Latina (Stadio Comunale Domenico Francioni)
AS Roma (ITA) – SK Slavia Praha (CZE)
Referee: Voĺha Blockaja (BLR, 1st Cat.)
Assistant Referee 1: Nastassia Dančanka (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Darja Fiedčanka (BLR)
Fourth Official: Maryja Bujko (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Paloma Quintero Siles (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Patricia González García (ESP)

Law 5 – The Referee: 2022/23 UEFA Women’s Champions League

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.